Thursday, May 29, 2008

8 sleeps to go!!

OMG, 8 sleeps to go until my wedding day... HOLY CRAP! Starting to get very very excited now. We have the wedding rehearsal tomorrow night, and my Hen's night is on Saturday night! YAY!

Lapband world is going well... but fuck there are some times I just want to be able to EAT! I would give my right leg to be able to eat a beef kebab with hummus, cheese, tabboleh, lettuce, tomato and onion.... ARGH! I am drooling right now. Funny, I get these massive cravings and then it goes away and I don't think about it...

Have to admit, I am getting sick of the soups and sloppy foods (like rice with sauce, risotto, mashed potato and soft veges). I'm craving things like crunchy stirfrys, pasta with veges, fruit and salads... And steak... MmmSteak...

Cheers!

LBG xx

3 comments:

Anonymous said...

You go girlfriend.. you are going to make a stunning bride & I can't wait to share your special day with you... this chcik has worked so hard and looks FABULOUS.... she is an inspiration to us all kxx

Bridget said...

How exciting!!! I hope you post a photo of you looking amazing in the dress!!!

mjwdec73 said...

I can't believe the wedding is so close now - wow! You will look absolutely stunning, and your hard work will knock everyone out.

Ohhhh, kebab. Damn cravings.