Tuesday, August 12, 2008

Test Results!

As Promised here are my test results:

Chloesterol - 4.55mmol/L - (Normal < 5.5mmol/L)
Iron - 13.2g/dl - (Normal 12-16g/dl)
BP - 134/75 - (Normal <140/90)
Pulse Rate - 67bpm - (Normal 60-100bpm)
Glucose (BGL) - 5.1mmol/L - (Normal 3.60 - 8.00mmol/L)

Everything is NORMAL! I am doing everything I possibly can to be as healthy as I can... and my insides prove it!! :)

Do you know your BGL??

LBG xx

2 comments:

mjwdec73 said...

Wow - fantastic results!! And no, I don't know my BGL right now - the last one depressed me although that was ages ago. So need to go and get more tests soon I think.

Bridget said...

well done buddy! i bet that feels great to know all your hard work is paying off!